Income property - For sale
$2,999,000 Mercier/Hochelaga Maisonneuve
- Income property
- 4 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Revenue property - 2359-2369 Rue Dickson
PROJECT 2369 DICKSON -CONSTRUCTION 2023 - 2X TRIPLEX. The proposed building is expected to consume 41.23% less energy. The main energy-efficient strengths include: an optimized envelope (roof, walls, foundation walls), high-performance triple-glazed windows, building airtightness controlled by a blower door test, low-temperature heat pumps, efficient HRV, and ultra-low-flow faucets.
Excellent opportunity for investors looking for strong rental income and complete peace of mind.
The building was constructed by a high-caliber company and still benefits from the new-construction warranty.
It is also possible to purchase the owning company, allowing you to save on the welcome tax -- an advantageous option for savvy investors.
INCLUSIONS
According to the leases.
EXCLUSIONS
Tenant property.
| For sale | |
| Type | Income property |
| Price | $2,999,000 |
| Reference | 21102327 |
| Unit(s) | 6 |
| Year of construction | 2024 |
| Municipal tax | $3,210 / year |
| Gross annual income | $148,980 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Land | 4 200 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Energy efficiency | Energy rating 0 to 100 |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Building type | Detached |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $337,800 |
| Building evaluation | $1,602,200 |
| Total | $1,940,000 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $3,210 |
| School taxes (0) | $0 |
| Total | $3,210 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Résidentielle (4½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (4½) |