Open gallery

House - For sale

$699,000 Châteauguay

100 Rue Prince J6K4X6
  • House
  • 8 rooms
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Share
PDF

Split-level - 100 Rue Prince

Reference : #26773081
514 458-3378 450 464-1000

Superb property located on a corner lot in a peaceful neighborhood of Châteauguay, close to all services. Features 2 bedrooms on the ground floor and a third in the basement, as well as 2 full bathrooms. Fully finished basement, ideal for family life. Intimate, landscaped backyard with an in-ground pool, perfect for enjoying the summer. Several renovations over the years: upstairs bathroom renovated this year, modernized kitchen, and new flooring. Enhanced comfort thanks to heated floors in the entryway, kitchen, and ground-floor bathroom. New paving stones added and balconies redone. An opportunity not to be missed!

*** PROPERTY ***

- 3 bedrooms, including 1 in the basement - Kitchen with a large 10-foot quartz island and wine cellar - 14.7-foot ceilings in the living room, dining room, and kitchen
- Ample storage space under the basement stairs - 2 full bathrooms
- Fully finished basement with 7.3-foot ceilings
- Fenced-in in-ground pool - Fenced-in yard - Gazebo and shed for privacy and additional storage - 1 attached, heated garage + parking spaces - Heated floors in the main entryway leading to the garage, in the ground-floor bathroom, and in the kitchen.

***LOCATION***
- Several elementary schools nearby: Marc André-Fortier, Mary Gardner, Gérin-Lajoie, St-Wilibrord - High schools and vocational schools: Howard Billings, Louis-Philippe-Paré, Nova Adult Education and Vocational Training Center, Gabrielle-Roy, L'Accore Education Center - Anna-Laberge Hospital 4.2 km away - Fernand-Séguin Ecology Centre 4.5 km away - Sportplex 4.3 km away - For golf enthusiasts, the Belle Vue Golf Club is 6.2 km away - Several parks: MacDonell, Colpron, Acadiens, etc. - 600 m from the Châteauguay Shopping Center
***TRANSPORTATION***

- Buses: 31, 32, 33
- Highways: 30, 132, 138 - Mercier Bridge nearby

***UPGRADES***:
- The second-floor bathroom was renovated in 2026.
- The kitchen and ground-floor bathroom were renovated about 5 years ago.
- Flooring replaced in the kitchen, two bathrooms, and the entryway. - Fence added around the in-ground pool approximately 2 years ago. No invoice
- Doors leading to the backyard were replaced (approximately 5 years ago). No invoice
- Paved walkways added in the backyard (about 5 years ago). No invoice
- Front balconies replaced (about 5 years ago) and rear balconies (about 10 years ago)

*** Most of the work was done by the owner, except for plumbing and electrical work.

INCLUSIONS
Light fixtures, blinds, curtains and curtain rods, dishwasher (left as is with no guarantee of functioning) central vacuum system and accessories, gazebo, electric fireplace, shed, built-in cooktop, built-in oven,wine cellar

EXCLUSIONS
TV wall mount, spa

image 0 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 1 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 2 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 3 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 4 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 5 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 6 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 7 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 8 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 9 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 10 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 11 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 12 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 13 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 14 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 15 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 16 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 17 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 18 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 19 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 20 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 21 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 22 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 23 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 24 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 25 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 26 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms image 27 - House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms
House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms House For sale Châteauguay - 8 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type House
Price $699,000
Reference 26773081
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 1987
Municipal tax $4,816 / year
School tax $369 / year
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Land 652.2 m²
Sewage system Municipal sewer
Water supply Municipality
Roofing Asphalt shingles
Heating energy Electricity
Propane
Heating system Electric baseboard units
Basement 6 feet and over
Finished basement
Hearth stove Propane
Equipment available Central heat pump
Central vacuum cleaner system installation
Building type Detached
Occupancy delay 95 days
Municipal evaluation
Year 2026
Land evaluation $212,300
Building evaluation $380,100
Total $592,400
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $4,816
School taxes (2025) $369
Total $5,185
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (8½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
RC Bathroom 5.8x9.3 ft (irregular) Ceramic tiles Shower only
2 Living room 9.3x15.10 ft (irregular) Wood Electric fireplace
2 Other 14.7x16.7 ft (irregular) Ceramic tiles Kitchen/dinning room
3 Primary bedroom 12.7x15.2 ft (irregular) Wood
3 Bedroom 8.11x13.3 ft Wood
3 Bathroom 8.5x11.1 ft Ceramic tiles
SS1 Family room 16.0x18.5 ft Parquetry
SS1 Bedroom 8.8x10.7 ft (irregular) Wood
Registered by a member of the 1clic Community (Judy Petterson - RE/MAX DYNAMIQUE INC.)
Reference :
#26773081

Guillermo De Jesus
Residential Real Estate Broker
514 458-3378 450 464-1000
About cookies on gdimmobilier.com
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.