Apartment - Sold
Le Sud Ouest
- Apartment
- 669 sq
- 5 rooms
- 1 bedroom
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 42 Rue du Square-Sir-George-Étienne-Cartier
This Condo features all appliances, a closed bedroom, and a stunning balcony of 133 sqft. The condo also features top tier amenities such as an outdoor infinity pool, full gym, lounge area, conference room and roof top terrace.
Le Galdin | This new construction, one-bedroom unit is located in the sought-after neighborhood Saint-Henri/Petite Bourgogne. Close to the Atwater market and Saint-Henri metro, on the edge of the Lachine Canal.
Building amenities:
- Huge furnished roof-top terrace with breathtaking views of the Lachine Canal and downtown
- Rooftop pool and hot tub
- Gym
- Stretching and yoga room with outdoor area
- Boutique hotel-style lobby
- Large private lounge with fully equipped kitchen, meeting room and workspaces
Taking its inspiration from the Gaelic, the name Galdín (garden) emphasizes the importance of green spaces, as 50% of the land is dedicated to landscaping.
Live in a lively neighbourhood at close proximity to the Atwater market, Notre-Dame Street and the Lachine Canal. Surrounded by parks, restaurants, boutiques, bike paths and much more!
INCLUSIONS
Modern German-made appliances, induction range and stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, Infinity pool, lounge chairs, urban chalet, perfect for remote work, private business room (upon reservation), spacious gym and yoga room, package delivery room.
EXCLUSIONS
Tenants' personal belongings
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $323 / month |
| Reference | 21588120 |
| Unit | 522 |
| Level | 5 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2023 |
| Municipal tax | $3,017 / year |
| School tax | $369 / year |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedroom | 1 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 669 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Equipment available |
Central air conditioning Entry phone Ventilation system |
| Available services |
Balcony/terrace Common areas Exercise room Hot tub/Spa Indoor storage space Outdoor pool Roof terrace |
| Pool | Inground |
| Restrictions/Permissions | Pets allowed with conditions |
| Easy access | Elevator |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/04/01 |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 5 |
| Percentage of share | 0.49% |
| Year | 2024 |
| Land evaluation | $72,600 |
| Building evaluation | $409,400 |
| Total | $482,000 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $3,017 |
| School taxes (2025) | $369 |
| Total | $3,386 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (5½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5e niveau | Hallway | 5x5.10 ft | Wood | |
| 5e niveau | Kitchen | 8.2x10.2 ft | Wood | |
| 5e niveau | Other | 10.1x24 ft | Wood | Dining & living room |
| 5e niveau | Bedroom | 10x12 ft | Wood | |
| 5e niveau | Bathroom | 5x11.10 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles |